VARALLO (VC) - 27 APRILE 2014
RALLY DI VARALLO E BORGOSESIA
RALLY TRN 1^ ZONA

CLASSIFICA UFFICIALE DEFINITIVA

CLASSE A8
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 8BOROLI Carlo
NIBBIO Mauro
 ITA
 ITA
BIELLA MOTOR TEAM
SUBARU IMPREZA
A8 42'07.1

ABBANDONI
9ROSI Fabio
GARAVAGLIA Paolo
 ITA
 ITA
TWISTER ITALIA
LANCIA DELTA INTEGRALE
A8 RIT (CO1D) - VARALLO - ASSISTENZ

CLASSE A7
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 16CALVETTI Fulvio
CONTI Giulia
 ITA
 ITA
NORDOVEST RACING
RENAULT CLIO W.
A7 44'57.3

2) 21MIROBALLI Marco
FAVA Valentino
 ITA
 ITA
NOVARA CORSE 2000
RENAULT CLIO W.
A7 45'01.1
3.8
3.8
3) 22SODANO Alex
DESOLE Tiziana
 ITA
 ITA
SPEED FIRE RACING
RENAULT CLIO W.
A7 45'05.0
0'10
7.7
3.9
4) 19FERRARA Italo
BOBBIO Gabriele
 ITA
 ITA
SCUDERIA MONFERRATO
PEUGEOT 206
A7 45'48.5
0'10
51.2
43.5
5) 25BERTINOTTI Marco
CIOCCA Massimo
 ITA
 ITA
RALLY & CO
OPEL MANTA
A7 47'58.2
3'00.9
2'09.7
6) 24BELLOTTI Simone
RATNAYAKE Harshana
 ITA
 SRI

PEUGEOT 206 RC
A7 48'42.5
3'45.2
44.3
ABBANDONI
15BESTETTI Daniele
NICASTRI Mattia
 ITA
 ITA
NEW TURBOMARK
RENAULT CLIO W.
A7 RIT (CO1A) - VARALLO - RIORDINO
23BELLINI Fabrizio
DE GRANDI Luca
 ITA
 ITA
SPEED FIRE RACING
RENAULT 5 GT TURBO
A7 RIT. (PS1) - LA COLMA

CLASSE A6
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 20PONCETTA Kristian
PANIGA Tiziano
 ITA
 ITA
VIMOTORSPORT
CITROEN C2
A6 46'38.6

2) 46TESSA Adelmo
BRAMANTE Rosanna
 ITA
 ITA
VALSUSA MOTOR TEAM
PEUGEOT 106 S16
A6 46'39.6
1.0
1.0
3) 45FILISETTI Roberto
GAIONI Veronica
 ITA
 ITA
NEW CRAZY DRIVER CORSE
CITROEN SAXO VTS
A6 46'52.3
13.7
12.7
4) 49BOSIO Diego
PENNA Davide
 ITA
 ITA
GIESSECI
CITROEN C2 VTS
A6 47'06.8
28.2
14.5
5) 50ARMANDO Luca
MEITRE Luca
 ITA
 ITA
GO FAST RALLY TEAM
CITROEN C2 VTS
A6 48'35.8
1'57.2
1'29.0
6) 47UGO Fabrizio
PICCARDO Paolo
 ITA
 ITA
NORDOVEST RACING
OPEL CORSA GSI
A6 49'55.6
3'17.0
1'19.8
7) 48ALESSANDRO Daniele
MIGLIO Simone
 ITA
 ITA
BIELLA MOTOR TEAM
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
A6 50'23.8
3'45.2
28.2
ABBANDONI
51PEROSINO Patrizia
MANTOVANI Simona
 ITA
 ITA
BIELLA MOTOR TEAM
PEUGEOT 206
A6 FTM (CO7A) - VARALLO - ARRIVO

CLASSE A5
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 72ARENA Damiano
PIERI Luca
 ITA
 ITA
ZEROSETTE
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
A5 48'38.3

2) 56CHENEY Thierry
PAONNA Alex
 ITA
 ITA
SQUADRA CORSE
FIAT PANDA
A5 49'08.7
30.4
30.4
3) 58DI TRIA Marco
VOTA Andrea
 ITA
 ITA

PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
A5 51'40.7
3'02.4
2'32.0
4) 57POLLAROLO Andrea
ONNIS Michael
 ITA
 ITA
NOVARA CORSE 2000
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
A5 51'48.3
3'10.0
7.6
ABBANDONI
54VERONESE Alberto
CABERLON Nicholas
 ITA
 ITA
NEW CRAZY DRIVER CORSE
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
A5 RIT (CO1A) - VARALLO - RIORDINO
55RIZZATO Stefano
ACCAROLI Marco
 ITA
 ITA

PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
A5 RIT. (PS4) - AGARLA
59CRESTANI Massimo
CANOVA Francesca
 ITA
 ITA
NEW CRAZY DRIVER CORSE
PEUGEOT 205 RALLY
A5 N.P. (PS4) - AGARLA
70VOLA Fabrizio
RIVELLA Luca
 ITA
 ITA
GIESSECI
PEUGEOT 205 RALLY
A5 RIT. (PS5) - LA COLMA
71CALIGARIS Alberto
GALLO Erica
 ITA
 ITA

PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
A5 RIT. (PS5) - LA COLMA

CLASSE A0
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 85FILISETTI Stefano
SPADONE Mirko
 ITA
 ITA
NEW CRAZY DRIVER CORSE
FIAT 600 SPORTING
A0 47'56.9

2) 86DAMIANO Christian
BASSO Fabio
 ITA
 ITA
NEW CRAZY DRIVER CORSE
FIAT 600 SPORTING
A0 52'59.2
5'02.3
5'02.3
3) 87TRAVAGLIA Simone
GALLOTTA Valentina
 ITA
 ITA
EQUIPE VITESSE
FIAT 600 SPORTING
A0 59'27.2
11'30.3
6'28.0
ABBANDONI
88DESIRO' Massimiliano
BOTTEGA Simone
 ITA
 ITA
NEW CRAZY DRIVER CORSE
FIAT 600 SPORTING
A0 RIT. (PS1) - LA COLMA

CLASSE N4
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 5FRATTINI Ivo
ROGNONI Sergio
 ITA
 ITA
NOVARA CORSE 2000
MITSUBISHI LANCER EVO I
N4 43'58.9

2) 4SPATARO Andrea
SOLDATI Mattia
 ITA
 ITA
NEW TURBOMARK
MITSUBISHI LANCER EVO I
N4 44'44.6
45.7
45.7
3) 7TRAPELLA Alessandro
MANCIN Germano
 ITA
 ITA
SPEED FIRE RACING
SUBARU IMPREZA
N4 51'50.1
7'51.2
7'05.5

CLASSE N3
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 40COMENDULLI Paolo
LURASCHI Barbara
 ITA
 ITA
NOVARA CORSE 2000
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 45'11.2

2) 29COLOMBINI Danilo
TRIPICIANO Chiara
 ITA
 ITA
PROMO SPORT RACING
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 45'28.8
17.6
17.6
3) 42QUADERNO Gianluca
ZANOLO Lara
 ITA
 ITA
SPEED FIRE RACING
PEUGEOT 309 GTI
N3 45'30.8
19.6
2.0
4) 32BARRI Michele
RAVIZZA Linda
 ITA
 ITA
PROMO SPORT RACING
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 46'14.9
1'03.7
44.1
5) 38FLORIO Luca
BASILE Alessio
 ITA
 ITA
EQUIPE VITESSE
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 46'18.6
1'07.4
3.7
6) 37ANDREOTTI Luca
UBERTALLI Massimo
 ITA
 ITA
SPEED FIRE RACING
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 46'47.7
1'36.5
29.1
7) 44MORA Igor
ANDREIS Gloria
 ITA
 ITA
NEW CRAZY DRIVER CORSE
RENAULT CLIO 16S
N3 46'51.3
1'40.1
3.6
8) 35ARIENTA Giancarlo
ZOANNI Erika
 ITA
 ITA

RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 47'32.2
2'21.0
40.9
9) 41MONTEMAGNO Luca
ZANOLI Federica
 ITA
 ITA
TAC MOTORSPORT
RENAULT CLIO W.
N3 49'06.2
3'55.0
1'34.0
ABBANDONI
28COGO Valerio
DALLA CHIUSA Davide
 ITA
 ITA
NEW CRAZY DRIVER CORSE
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 RIT (PS6) - BOLETO
30SAREDI Andrea
OLDANO Ivan
 ITA
 ITA
NEW TURBOMARK
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 RIT (CO4C) - VARALLO - ASSISTENZ
31PIZIO Mattia
SIMONINI Luca
 ITA
 ITA

RENAULT CLIO
N3 RIT (CO1A) - VARALLO - RIORDINO
33RUGA Stefano
MORO Leo Alberto
 ITA
 ITA
PENTATHLON AUTO SPORT
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 NP (PS3) - BOLETO
34AGNELLO Giuseppe
TAMBURRANO Thomas
 ITA
 ITA
NEVER GIVE UP
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 RIT. (PS1) - LA COLMA
36CORINALDESI Jordan
GENTILE Aldo
 ITA
 ITA
EQUIPE VITESSE
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 NP (PS3) - BOLETO
39FERRANDO Giovanni
MALZANI Fabio
 ITA
 ITA
RACING FOR GENOVA
RENAULT CLIO RS
N3 RIT (CO4C) - VARALLO - ASSISTENZ
43MASSANO Stefano
CASELLATO Giulia
 ITA
 ITA
PENTATHLON AUTO SPORT
RENAULT CLIO W.
N3 RIT. (PS1) - LA COLMA

CLASSE N2
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 74IRALDI Paolo
AMERIO Marco
 ITA
 ITA
PROVINCIA GRANDA
PEUGEOT 106 S 16
N2 45'40.4

2) 83CASTAGNA Andrea
BOSSUTO Stefano
 ITA
 ITA
NOVARA CORSE 2000
PEUGEOT 106 S16
N2 45'47.0
6.6
6.6
3) 75"BOMBEROS"
ESPOSITO Diego
 ITA
 ITA
SCUDERIA MONFERRATO
CITROEN SAXO VTS
N2 45'59.6
19.2
12.6
4) 76MARTINOLI Gianfranco
BISETTI Gianni
 ITA
 ITA
SCUDERIA MONFERRATO
CITROEN SAXO VTS
N2 46'49.2
1'08.8
49.6
5) 73RIZZATO Antonio
BATTAGLIA Mauro
 ITA
 ITA
DESTRA 4
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
N2 49'04.7
0'10
3'24.3
2'15.5
6) 81FONTANA Gianluca
BERTOLLI Elena
 ITA
 ITA
SCUDERIA MONFERRATO
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
N2 49'59.0
4'18.6
54.3
7) 78CAMBIAGHI Moreno
CERE' Lara
 ITA
 ITA
NEW TURBOMARK
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
N2 50'27.9
4'47.5
28.9
8) 79BARBAGLIA Daniele
DESTRO Stefano
 ITA
 ITA

PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
N2 54'26.1
8'45.7
3'58.2
ABBANDONI
77BARONE Nicola
TEDESCO Loretta
 ITA
 ITA
NOVARA CORSE 2000
CITROEN SAXO VTS
N2 RIT. (PS1) - LA COLMA
80ORTELLI Leonardo
SPAGNOLATTI Mario
 ITA
 ITA
PROMO SPORT RACING
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
N2 RIT. (PS1) - LA COLMA
82LEVATI Christian
ALBERTUZZI Simone
 ITA
 ITA

PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
N2 RIT. (PS1) - LA COLMA

CLASSE N1
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1)100TORTORELLA Franco
GIACOBINO Pieraldo
 ITA
 ITA
BIELLA MOTOR TEAM
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
N1 53'01.6

ABBANDONI
89GIACHETTI Roberto
BONGIANNI Andrea
 ITA
 ITA
EQUIPE VITESSE
PEUGEOT 106 RALLY
N1 RIT. (PS4) - AGARLA

CLASSE SUPER 2000
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 1COLOMBI Marco
TURATI Mauro
 ITA
 ITA
COLOMBI RACING TEAM
PEUGEOT 207
S20 41'28.7

2) 3FORNARA Simone
REGIS MILANO Franca
 ITA
 ITA
TWISTER ITALIA
PEUGEOT 207
S20 44'55.3
3'26.6
3'26.6

CLASSE SUPER 1600
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 2LOMBARDI Massimo
URBAN Paolo
 ITA
 ITA
SPEED FIRE RACING
RENAULT CLIO
S16 43'18.3

2) 11FIORONI Oscar
BARUFFI Ramon
 ITA
 ITA
VIMOTORSPORT
FIAT PUNTO
S16 44'39.8
1'21.5
1'21.5
3) 10FOGLIETTI Manuel
GHISLERI Giosiana
 ITA
 ITA

CITROEN C2 S1600
S16 47'29.2
4'10.9
2'49.4

CLASSE R3T
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
ABBANDONI
14TERZI Giancarlo
SONZOGNI Maurizio
 ITA
 ITA
CARTER
PEUGEOT 207
R3T RIT (CO4A) - VARALLO - RIORDINO

CLASSE R2B
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 26TAVELLI Gianluca
COTTELLERO Nicolo'
 ITA
 ITA
DUE GI SPORT
CITROEN C2
R2B 44'53.9

2) 27GUAGNINI Andrea
PISATI Davide
 ITA
 ITA
TEO TIC RACING TEAM
SKODA FABIA
R2B 46'56.2
2'02.3
2'02.3

RACING START 1600 TURBO
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 53CAMERLO Mattia
BAIMA Lucrezia
 ITA
 ITA
GO FAST RALLY TEAM
MINI COOPER S
RSTB 50'17.1

2) 52CARAMELLINO Monica
PERINO Samuele
 ITA
 ITA
GO FAST RALLY TEAM
MINI COOPER S
RSTB 50'45.5
28.4
28.4

RACING START 1600 BENZINA
PosNumEquipaggioNazScuderia
Vettura
GCTempo
Pen
Dist.
Prev
1) 84MANDELLI Eugenio
DELLA TORRE Maurizio
 ITA
 ITA
DUE GI SPORT
RENAULT TWINGORS LIGHT
RS3 50'44.9